CSBoard
Back to Blog
2026 Edition · Skin Guide

Desert Eagle Sputnik Factory New: Complete 2026 Price & Trading Guide

TL;DR
  • ▸Desert Eagle Sputnik Factory New floats between 0.00 and 0.07, with pristine wear commanding a 15-25% premium over Minimal Wear
  • ▸Current market price sits around $18-$25 USD, making it an accessible high-tier Deagle skin
  • ▸CSBoard charges 0% for deposits and direct item-for-item exchanges without money. P2P marketplace sales carry a 2% selling fee. Instant sell is a separate buyout offer; check its quote and the chosen payout method’s fees and timing before confirming.
  • ▸The Sputnik's space-themed design and clean Factory New finish keep it a top-5 most traded Desert Eagle skin

The Desert Eagle Sputnik is a standout skin from the Operation Broken Fang collection, released in late 2020. Its retro-futuristic space motif — complete with satellite imagery, star maps, and a bold orange-and-blue palette — has made it a staple for players who want a visually striking sidearm without breaking the bank. In Factory New condition, the skin's crisp lines and vibrant colors truly pop, making it the preferred wear for collectors and traders alike.

CSBoard charges 0% for deposits and direct item-for-item exchanges without money. P2P marketplace sales carry a 2% selling fee. Instant sell is a separate buyout offer; check its quote and the chosen payout method’s fees and timing before confirming.

Float Value Matters

Factory New Sputniks with a float below 0.01 can fetch up to 30% more than a 0.06 float example. Always check the exact float before buying — CSBoard displays it on every listing.

Desert Eagle Sputnik Wear Comparison

ConditionFloat RangeApprox. Price (USD)Trading Volume
Factory New0.00 – 0.07$18 – $25High
Minimal Wear0.07 – 0.15$12 – $16Very High
Field-Tested0.15 – 0.38$7 – $10Medium
Well-Worn0.38 – 0.45$5 – $7Low
Battle-Scarred0.45 – 1.00$4 – $6Low

Live Desert Eagle Sputnik Listings on CSBoard

Frequently Asked Questions

As of early 2026, a Factory New Desert Eagle Sputnik typically trades between $18 and $25 USD, depending on float value and current market demand. Prices can spike briefly during major CS2 events or content creator features. For live, real-time pricing, check the active listings on CSBoard at /en/items/desert-eagle-sputnik-factory-new.

Find Your Factory New Sputnik Now

CSBoard charges 0% for deposits and direct item-for-item exchanges without money. P2P marketplace sales carry a 2% selling fee. Instant sell is a separate buyout offer; check its quote and the chosen payout method’s fees and timing before confirming.

Browse Sputnik Listings →
deserteaglesputnikfactorynew

Live prices

Current market prices for the skins in this guide — updated continuously.